September 9., 2007
- Klaus Bothe:
- Opening talk (ppt-format)
SECTION: JCSE: new topics and experience reports (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Katerina Zdravkova, Boro Jakimovski:
- Experience with the first delivery of the JCSE in Skopje
- Ivan Luković:
- Some Experiences in Teaching Software Engineering at the Faculty of Mathematics and Sciences in Podgorica
- Klaus Bothe, Zoran Putnik:
- Delivery of the JCSE as an Intensive Course for Master’s Students at Polytechnic University Tirana
- Zoran Putnik, Klaus Bothe:
- Assignments and exams organized at a distance
- S. Theodhori, J. Elezi, B. Cico:
- Intensive course JCSE from the students point of view
SECTION: E-learning
- Stanimir Stoyanov:
- eLSE – eLearning in Software Engineering (ppt-format)
- Damyan Mitev:
- SELBO 2 (ppt-format)
- Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva:
- eLSE Builder (ppt-format)
- Emil Doychev:
- DeLC portal (ppt-format)
- Todorka Glushkova
- JSEE models and templates (ppt-format)
September 10., 2007
SECTION: New curricula and Bologna process
- Goran Šukovic:
- Introductory presentation of the University of Montenegro in general and of Faculty of Mathematics and Sciences (ppt-format)
- Zoran Budimac:
- European trial accreditation of informatics curricula (Brussels meeting) (ppt-format)
SECTION: JCSE: new topics and experience reports (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Ioan Jurca:
- Service-oriented architecture case study
- Klaus Bothe:
- Quality assurance of the JCSE materials
- Novica Nosovic:
- Software Engineering for future computer architectures
- Radu Marinescu:
- Object-oriented software metrics
- Michael Ritzschke, Uli Sacklowski:
- Seminar Organization - a new implementation of a case study
SECTION: Additional Courses: Compiler Construction, Software Project Management, Requirements Engineering
- Mirjana Ivanović, Zoran Putnik :
- 3 years experience in Software project management
- WUS Project and textbook on software project management (ppt-format - both presentations)
- Mirjana ivanovic:
- Experiences in conducting a course in requirements engineering (ppt-format)
- Goran Šukovic:
- Compiler Construction Course at Faculty of Mathematics and Sciences at Podgorica (ppt-format)
- Mihal Brumbulli:
- SimJ: A new programming language build on the polyglot framework (ppt-format)
September 11, 2007
SECTION: Reverse Engineering
- Krešimir Fertalj:
- Evaluation of some CASE tools for reverse engineering and application generators (ppt-format)
- Radu Marinescu:
- NOREX: A distributed reengineering environment (ppt-format)
- Cristina Marinescu:
- Discovering the Objectual Meaning of Foreign Keys in Enterprise Applications (ppt-format)
SECTION: Course on object-oriented programming in Java (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'OOP using Java')
- Dragoslav Pešovic, Mirjana Ivanovic, Živana Komlenov:
- New Java course material and available pool of .ppt presentations
- Dušan Tošic:
- Student's Java-projects related to course of Object oriented programming
- Boro Jakimovski:
- Client/server programming in Java
- Anastas Mišev:
- Building visual applications with Java: students work
SECTION: E-learning
- Hans-Dieter Burkhard:
- How to win the best paper award (w object-oriented are Java programs (ppt-format)
- Ivan Minov:
- Agent-Oriented InfoStation Architecture (ppt-format)
- Branka Ignjic, Živana Komlenov:
- Moodle localization – Regional cooperation and towards official Serbian language pack(s) (ppt-format)
- Sam Joachim:
- Dita - a language for single source publishing with support for multilinguality (ppt-format)
September 12, 2007
SECTION: About case studies and projects in software engineering
- Damir Kalpic:
- Development of a new information system for Croatian forestry (ppt-format)
- Saša Tošic:
- Planning systems and its applications in software engineering (ppt-format)
- Arbora Dalaci, Esmeralda Kapcari:
- Software development techniques in Albanian private software companies (ppt-format)
SECTION: E-learning
- Ivan Omorac, Živana Komlenov:
- Yet another run of student's seminar in distance learning with some novelties applied (application to OOP) (ppt-format)
- Živana Komlenov, Zoran Budimac:
- Results of our e-learning short project (WUS Austria) (ppt-format)
- Dušan Vuckovic, Dragan Jankovic, Katarina Milanovic:
- The use of e-learning in the field of continous education in informatics teachers (ppt-format)
- Doni Pracner:
- Extensions to Svetovid – students’ submission environment (ppt-format)
SECTION: New curricula and Bologna process - General issues of new curricula
- Betim Cico:
- Challenges & problems of the two years experience on Computer Engineering Master Studies based on Bologna Declaration (ppt-format)
- Živana Komlenov, Ivan Pribela:
- DAAD seminar in Munich
- Dušan Tošic:
- Bologna process at Belgrade's universities after one year of applying (ppt-format)
- Zoran Putnik:
- Seminar and project in e-learning (ppt-format)
September13, 2007
SECTION: E-learning
- Manfred Hild:
- Saša Tošic, Ivan Pribela:
- Testovid - an environment for testing almost any aspect of student assignments (ppt-format)
- Anastas Mišev:
- Framework for plagiarism detection in Java code (ppt-format)
- Boško Nikolic:
- Web-Based Educational System for Teaching Computer Architecture and Organization (ppt-format)
SECTION: New curricula and Bologna process - Tempus: Joint MSc. in Software engineering
- Zoran Budimac:
- Ioan Jurca:
- The delivery of the module "Architecture, design, and patterns" as part of the Master's studies in Novi Sad and Skopje (pdf-format)
- Zoran Budimac:
- Module "Formal Methods Engineering": contents and delivery report (ppt-format)
- Katerina Zdravkova, Zoran Putnik:
- Report on the delivery of "Privacy, Ethics, and Social Responsibilities" at the Joint Curriculum in Software Engineering (ppt-format)
- Vangel Ajanovski:
- Gordana Rakic:
- Students’ view on master studies in Software engineering (ppt-format)
- Zoran Budimac:
- Excerpts from the video material taken from the lectures during module delivery in Novi Sad (Tempus project) (streaming video, 512 kbps)
Vangel Ajanovski (Skopje)
Zoran Budimac (Novi Sad)
Klaus Bothe (Berlin)
Mihal Brumbulli (Tirana)
Hans-Dieter Burkhard (Berlin)
Betim Cico (Tirana)
Yllson Cucka (Tirana)
Emil Doycev (Plovdiv)
Jona Elezi (Tirana)
Kresimir Fertalj (Zagreb)
Todorka Glushkova (Plovdiv)
Manfred Hild (Berlin)
Branka Ignjic (Novi Sad)
Mirjana Ivanovic (Novi Sad)
Boro Jakimovski (Skopje)
Sam Joachim (Berlin)
Ioan Jurca (Timisoara)
Damir Kalpic (Zagreb)
Zivana Komlenov (Novi Sad)
Ivan Lukovic (Podgorica, Novi Sad)
Cristina Marinescu (Timisoara)
Radu Marinesco (Timisoara)
Ivan Minov (Plovdiv)
Katarina Milanovic (Nis, Belgrade)
Anastas Misev (Skopje)
Damjan Mitev (Plovdiv)
Bosko Nikolic (Belgrade)
Novica Nosovic (Sarajevo)
Ivan Omorac (Novi Sad)
Dragoslav Pesovic (Novi Sad)
Doni Pracner (Novi Sad)
Zoran Putnik (Novi Sad)
Gordana Rakic (Novi Sad)
Stanimir Stoyanov (Plovdiv)
Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva (Plovdiv)
Goran Sukovic (Podgorica)
Senja Theodhori (Tirana)
Dusan Tosic (Belgrade)
Sasa Tosic (Novi Sad)