September 18., 2006
- Klaus Bothe:
- Opening talk (ppt-format)
- Opening talk (ppt-format)
- Zoran Budimac, Klaus Bothe:
- The new DAAD project site and corresponding sub-project sites
SECTION: JCSE: new topics and experience reports (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Ioan Jurca:
- Service oriented architectures
- Luan Jubica, Marsida Ganaj:
- A case study on test-driven development
- Gordana Rakić:
- An update of the "Cost estimation" topic
- Radu Marinescu:
- Sofware quality - special topics
- Ivan Pribela:
- New slides for "Software project managemant" and "Maintenance" topics
- Zoran Putnik:
- Teaching materials for "Sofware ergonomics"
- Zoran Budimac, Zoran Putnik:
- A short report on yet another runs of JCSE in Novi Sad
- A short report on yet another runs of JCSE in Novi Sad
- Iveta Georgijeva:
- SELBO ontology (ppt-format)
- Katerina Zdravkova:
- From traditional to e-learning: case studies (ppt-format)
September 19., 2006
SECTION: New curricula and Bologna process
- B. Cico:
- Experiences with the Bologna process at the Polytechnic University of Tyrana (ppt-format)
- Damir Kalpić:
- First year of experience with the Bologna process (ppt-format)
- Zoran Budimac:
- Central European Exchange Program for University Studies (ppt-format)
SECTION: E-learning
- Nataša Hoić-Božić:
- Teaching in e-learning environment (ppt-format)
- Dragan Janković:
- Experience in useing e-learning technologies in the teaching process (ppt-format)
- Živana Komlenov:
- Principles on creating eLessons - case study in "Software metrics" (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Zoran Putnik:
- On the transformation of existing teaching materials to eLessons (ppt-format)
SECTION: Software project management course
- Mirjana Ivanović:
- Experiences from the first year and second version
- Additional support to upgrade the Software projecdt management course (ppt-format - both presentations)
- Krešimir Fertalj:
- Permeation of RUP and XP on small and mid-sized projects (ppt-format)
SECTION: About case studies and projects
- Zoran Budimac:
- Requirements engineering -a seminar with a real case study (ppt-format)
- Damir Kalpić:
- Insider report - establishing public health e-services in Croatia (ppt-format)
SECTION: Localizations
- Katerina Zdravkova:
- Web-based dictionary of software engineering (coming soon)
September 20, 2006
SECTION: New curricula and Bologna process
- Marsida Ganaj:
- The foundation of "Business informatics" at the Univeristy of Tirana (ppt-format)
- Novica Nosović:
- Bologna process at UNSA/ETF - lessons learned (ppt-format)
- Zoran Budimac:
- TEMPUS project (ppt-format)
SECTION: E-learning
- Goce Armenski:
- Service-oriented architecture in e-testing systems (ppt-format)
- Vangel Ajanovski:
- Development of integrated portal instaed of integration of tools (zip-format)
- Vangel Ajanovski:
- Content management systems (zip-format)
- Nataša Hoić-Božić:
- Educational portal and its integration with AHyCo LMS (ppt-format)
- Ivan Pribela:
- Svetovid - a submission system with prevention of cheating (ppt-format)
- Živana Komlenov:
- An overview of open-source e-learning tools (ppt-format)
- Anastas Mišev:
- Adaptability of learning objects by appropriate knowledge representation (ppt-format)
September 21, 2006
SECTION: New curricula and Bologna process
- Dušan Tošić:
- Experiences with Bologna process at several institutions (ppt-format)
- Zoran Budimac:
- Changes in curriculum in order to accomodate joint MSc studies (ppt-format)
SECTION: Additional course: Compiler Construction
- Vladimir Kurbalija, Mirjana Ivanović:
- Organization of the new course on compiler construction in Novi Sad (ppt-format)
SECTION: E-learning
- Zoran Budimac, Zoran Putnik:
- Course support on the web for JCSE (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Sam Joachim:
- Translation memory systems for localizing teaching materials more efficiently (ppt-format)
- Boro Jakimovski:
- Experience with the adaptation of Moodle source code (ppt-format)
- Zoran Putnik:
- Seminar and project in e-learning (ppt-format)
SECTION: Course on object-oriented programming in Java (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'OOP using Java')
- Mirjana Ivanović, Klaus Bothe:
- Klaus Bothe, Mirjana Ivanović:
- Evolution of the "Mouse in the maze" case study
- Kay Schuetzler:
- Presentation of the topic "Threads"
- Mirjana Ivanović, Ioan Jurca, Klaus Bothe:
- Experiments with the course on "Threads"
- Milan Vasić:
- Unified teaching material on threads
- Ioan Jurca:
- New experience with teaching Java
- Anastas Mišev:
- Course "Data Structures and Algorithms - using Java"
- Boro Jakimovski:
- Lab work of the course "Data Structures and Algorithms - using Java
September 22, 2006
SECTION: Course on object-oriented programming in Java (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'OOP using Java')
- Danica Porobić, Milan Vasić:
- Anastas Mišev:
- A topic on "Algorithmic patterns"
- Dušan Tošić:
- Java case studies - game playing
SECTION: XCTL and reverse engineering)
- Klaus Bothe, Ulrich Sacklowski, Kay Schuetzler:
SECTION: E-learning
- Stanimir Stoyanov:
- E-learning in software engineering (ppt-format)
- Damjan Mitev:
- SELBO archutecture (ppt-format)
- Ivan Minov:
- SELBO agents (ppt-format)
- Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva
- eLSEBuilder Framework (ppt-format, example in zip format )
- Todorka Glushkova:
Vangel Ajanovski (Skopje)
Goce Armenski (Skopje)
Zoran Budimac (Novi Sad)
Klaus Bothe (Berlin)
Betim Cico (Tirana)
Krešimir Fertalj (Zagreb)
Marsida Ganaj (Tirana)
Iveta Georgieva (Plovdiv)
Todorka Glushkova (Plovdiv)
Nataša Hoić-Božić (Rijeka)
Mirjana Ivanović (Novi Sad)
Boro Jakimovski (Skopje)
Dragan Janković (Nis)
Sam Joachim (Berlin)
Luan Jubica (Tirana)
Ioan Jurca (Timisoara)
Damir Kalpić (Zagreb)
Živana Komlenov (Novi Sad)
Vladimir Kurbalija (Novi Sad)
Radu Marinescu (Timisoara)
Cristina Marinescu (Timisoara)
Ivan Minov (Plovdiv)
Anastas Mišev (Skopje)
Damjan Mitev (Plovidv)
Novica Nosović (Sarajevo)
Ivan Pribela (Novi Sad)
Zoran Putnik (Novi Sad)
Gordana Rakić (Novi Sad)
Kay Schuetzler (Berlin)
Stanimir Stoyanov (Plovdiv)
Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva (Plovidv)
Dušan Tošić (Belgrade)
Milan Vasić (Novi Sad)
Katerina Zdravkova (Skopje)