August 22, 2011
- Klaus Bothe:
- Opening talk (ppt-format)
SECTION: Joint course in software engineering (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Zoran Budimac, Živana Komlenov, Zoran Putnik:
- Trying to track student activities in SE course
- Vladimir Filipović:
- Experiences with ALM tools in Software Engineering course
SECTION: Tempus Joint master curriculum and related courses
- Saško Ristov:
- Practical approach to teaching "Software testing" (pptx-format)
- Vladimir Kurbalija, Gordana Rakić:
- Master course "Architecture, Design, and Patterns" - more improvements since the last year (ppt-format)
- Boris Milašinović:
- The use of real-time projects in students' assignments (pptx-format)
- Teo Eterović:
- Grafko: An application model designed for learning UML and design patterns (ppt-format)
- Ivan Pribela, Zoran Budimac:
- Two year experience in "System Integration" master course (pdf-format)
- Ana Madevska-Bogdanova:
- Development in the "OOP design patterns" (ppt-format)
SECTION: About case studies and projects
- Olga Schiemengk:
- Practical experience in requirements engineering report on an intercultural project (pdf-format)
- Michael Hildebrandt:
- On an interdiciplinary cooperation project - a teaching perspective (pdf-format)
- Artificial subjects in the psychological experiment "Socially Augmented Microworld (SAM)" (pdf-format)
August 23, 2011
SECTION: Joint course in software engineering (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Klaus Bothe:
- Software engineering offered to bachelors
- Novica Nosović:
- How to choose and sequence lessons for a introductory course in SE
- Michael Ritzschke:
- Variants of student solutions to assignments concerning functional testing (classification tree method)
- A. Miraka, A. Lulai, S. Cela, E. Leka:
- Software engineering lectures and contents reflected by students
SECTION:Tempus Joint master curriculum and related courses
- Anastas Mišev:
- Software engineering in high performance computing (ppt-format)
- Vangel Ajanovski:
- Domain driven design and development overview of current tools and a sample realization with focus on Java (pdf-format)
- Nevena Ackovska, Magdalena Kostoska:
- Transform the theory into practice - "Software design and architecture" for Computer science students (pptx-format)
SECTION: Special topics
- Edit Kapcari:
- CPU ,memory, I/O devices and network performance evaluation in a virtual clod computing environment (pdf-format)
- Erion Çano:
- Performance analysis, development and improvement of programs, commands and BASH scripts in GNU/LINUX systems (pdf-format)
- Ivan Petković:
- Interval matrix models of design iteration (ppt-format)
- Miloš Savić, Mirjana Ivanović, Miloš Radovanović:
- Connected components in software networks (ppt-format)
- Grizelda Kuzumi:
- Visual detection and tracking of human beings motion in surveillance systems (pdf-format)
- Doni Pracner:
- Understanding old assembly code using formal transformations (pdf-format)
- Marin Aranitasi:
- Identification of on-line users and digital signature (pptx-format)
SECTION: Course on object-oriented programming in Java (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'OOP using Java')
- Teodor Najdan Trifunov, Dejan Mitrović, Mirjana Ivanović:
- Java network programming - advanced teaching material
August 24, 2011
SECTION: e-Leraning and other learning issues
- Hussein Zedan:
- Informatics education: hopes or hypes (pdf-format)
SECTION:Course on object-oriented programming in Java (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'OOP using Java')
- Mirjana Ivanović, Zoran Budimac, Anastas Mišev, Klaus Bothe:
- Using the same pool of Java teaching material
- Dušan Tošić:
- Introduction into component programming based on Java beans
- Aleksandar Kartelj:
- Java GUI building approaches
- Zaharije Radivojević:
- Teaching the simulator design in Java
- Mirjana Ivanović, Dejan Mitrović, Miloš Radovanović:
- Elective course OOP II: creation, experiences, students' opinion
- Boro Jakimovski:
- Exercises for advanced Java topics
August 25, 2011
SECTION: Other courses
- Dušanka Bošković:
- Selected student software projects in the field of HCI (ppt-format)
- Hristina Mihajloska:
- Student projects in the course "Data structures" (ppt-format)
SECTION: Special topics
- Mirjana Ivanović, Hans-Dieter Burkhard:
- DAAD bilateral project: intelligent techniques for data integration and decision support in the medical domain (ppt-format)
- Damir Kalpić:
- The CIO skills (ppt-format)
- Gordana Rakić, Zoran Budimac:
- SMIILE (finally COBOL and what else is new) (ppt-format)
- Petru Florin Mihancea:
- A novel client-driven perspective on class hierachy understanding and quality assesment (ppt-format)
- Marjan Gušev:
- Cloud computing perspective and solutions (pdf-format)
- Cloud computing perspective and solutions (pdf-format)
SECTION: e-Learning and other learning issues
- Andreja Tepavčević, Jakov Budimac, Petra Šešelja:
- Informatics in secondary schools and elementary schools in Serbia (ppt-format)
- Ivan Pribela, Zoran Budimac
- Plugging into "Testovid" (pdf-format)
- Emil Doychev, Vesselina Valkanova:
- Learning by DelC education portal (pptx-format)
- Vladimir Valkanov, Minko Sandalski:
- Event management in DelC (ppt-format)
- Stanimir Stoyanov:
- Next steps with DelC education portal (pptx-format)
- Katerina Zdravkova:
- Does e-learning 2.0 decrease student plagiarism and cheating? (ppt-format)
SECTION: New currcula and Bologna process
- Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva:
- New masters'program in SE (ppt-format)
August 27, 2011
SECTION: New currcula and Bologna process
- Nataša Hoić-Božić, Partizia Poščić:
- Betim Cico:
- Professional master in Computer engineering (ppt-format)
- Andreja Tepavčević:
- Role of informatics in the new curriculum of applied statistics at Univeristy of Novi Sad (ppt-format)
- Ioan Jurca:
- Yet another education law in Romania (pptx-format)
- Branimir Šešelja:
- Impact of the recent changes of the law ofhigher education in Serbia - Are we going backwards? (pdf-format)
- Margita Kon-Popovska:
- On some international projects conducted by the Institute ofInformatics (ppt-format)
- Ivan Luković:
- Towards the new "Computer science" or "Software engineering" curricula at Faculty of Technical Sciences in Novi Sad (ppt-format)
- Dimitar Trajanov:
- FINKI - Faculty of Computer Science and Engineering (ppt-format)
Nevena Ackovska (Skopje)
Vangel Ajanovski (Skopje)
Marin Aranitasi (Tirana)
Ana Madevska Bogdanova (Skopje)
Dušanka Bošković (Sarajevo)
Klaus Bothe (Berlin)
Zoran Budimac (Novi Sad)
Hans-Dieter Burkhard (Berlin)
Erion Cano (Tirana)
Sopot Cela (Tirana)
Emil Doychev (Plovdiv)
Teo Eterović (Sarajevo)
Vladimir Filipović (Belgrade)
Marjan Gušev (Skopje)
Michael Hildebrandt (Berlin)
Nataša Hoić-Božić (Rijeka)
Mirjana Ivanović (Novi Sad)
Boro Jakimovski (Skopje)
Ioan Jurca (Timisoara)
Damir Kalpić (Zagreb)
Edit Kapcari (Tirana)
Aleksandar Kartelj (Belgrade)
Magdalena Kostoska (Skopje)
Griselda Kuzumi (Tirana)
Ivan Luković (Podgorica, Novi Sad)
Aida Lulaj (Tirana)
Hristina Mihajloska (Skopje)
Petru Florin Mihancea (Timisoara)
Boris Milašinović (Zagreb)
Aldion Miraka (Tirana)
Anastas Mišev (Skopje)
Dejan Mitrović (Novi Sad)
Novica Nosović (Sarajevo)
Stefan Nosović (Sarajevo)
Ivan Petković (Niš)
Margita Kon Popovska (Skopje)
Patrizia Poščić (Rijeka)
Doni Pracner (Novi Sad)
Ivan Pribela (Novi Sad)
Zaharije Radivojević (Belgrade)
Gordana Rakić (Novi Sad)
Saško Ristov (Skopje)
Michael Ritzschke (Berlin)
Minko Sandalski (Plovdiv)
Miloš Savić (Novi Sad)
Olga Schiemangk (Berlin)
Branimir Šešelja (Novi Sad)
Srtanimir Stoyanov (Plovdiv)
Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva (Plovdiv)
Andreja Tepavčević (Novi Sad)
Dušan Tošić (Belgrade)
Dimitar Trajanov (Skopje)
Teodor Najdan Trifunov (Novi Sad)
Vladimir Valkanov (Plovdiv)
Veselina Valkanova (Plovdiv)
Katerina Zdravkova (Skopje)
Hussein Zedan (Leicester)