September 6, 2010
- Klaus Bothe:
- Opening talk (ppt-format)
SECTION: Joint course in software engineering (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Zoran Putnik, Klaus Bothe, Zoran Budimac:
- 'Time sensitive' slides within JCSE
- Novica Nosović:
- SE course in Sarajevo
- Klaus Bothe, Zoran Putnik:
- Intensive SE course in Tirana: news from the 4th delivery in 2010
- Marin Aranitasi, Reinaldo Dado, Edite Kapcari, Griselda Kuzumi:
- Experience with the assignments at the intensive course "Software engineering" at Tirana 2010
- Olga Schiemangk:
- Tool usage by students in the course software engineering: Tasks and efforts for the tool administration
- Tool usage by students in the course software engineering: Tasks and efforts for the tool administration
SECTION: Tempus Joint master curriculum and related courses
- Katerina Zdravkova:
- Joint MSc studies in Skopje - history and future (ppt-format)
- Boris Milašinović:
- Experiences after three years of Teaching Development of Software Applications (pptx-format)
- Ivan Pribela:
- This year's experience in System integration master course (ppt-format)
- Nevena Ackovska:
- Teaching Architecture, Design and Patterns in Skopje (pptx-format)
- Gordana Rakić, Vladimir Kurbalija:
- On a new cycle of lectures/assignments on 'Architecture, Design, and Patterns' (ppt-format)
SECTION: Course on object-oriented programming in Java (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'OOP using Java')
- Ioan Jurca:
- Three small projects for an Advanced Java Programming Course
- Michael Ritzschke:
- Assignments in 1st semester course "OOP with Java" as small projects
- Mirjana Ivanović:
- Influences of Technology Enhanced Learning in Teaching and Assessing Java Programming - Serbian and Czech Experiences
September 7, 2010
SECTION: Joint course in software engineering (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Sanja Čandrlić, Nataša Hoić-Božić:
- Establishment of new Department of Informatics, University of Rijeka and experiences in teaching SE course
- Vedran Ljubović:
- Emulating real life in student projects in Software Engineering
- Vangel Ajanovski:
- About a new case study in JCSE
SECTION: E-learning and other learning issues
- Stanimir Stoyanov:
- Distributed eLearning Center (DeLC) (ppt-format)
- Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva:
- Software Engineering eDictionary (pptx-format)
- Živana Komlenov:
- Empowering eCourses by Introducing Collaborative Activities - A Case Study: Introductory Course on eBusiness for Students of Computer Science (ppt-format)
- Ivan Minov:
- Context-aware and Adaptable Middleware Architecture (ppt-format)
- Vladimir Valkanov:
- Jtempura (ppt-format)
- Hussein Zedan:
- Distance Learning Education of Software Engineering: Principles and Experiences (pdf-format)
SECTION: Projects
- Goran Šuković:
- Experience with Diploma Projects at University of Montenegro (ppt-format)
- Damir Kalpić:
- Introduction of SAP ERP system into a heterogeneous academic community (ppt-format)
- Orges Çiço:
- Models and techniques to evaluate software and system reliability (pdf-format)
SECTION: E-learning and other learning issues
- Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva:
- eLearning Environment for Software Engineering Education (ppt-format)
- Vesselina Valkanova:
- Creativity Assistant for Secondary School (ppt-format)
- Emil Doychev:
- DeLC Education Portal
September 8, 2010
SECTION: Joint course in software engineering (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'Joint course in SE')
- Zoran Budimac:
- On new case study (ies)
- Zoran Putnik, Klaus Bothe, Zoran Budimac:
- Trends in Students Opinions Concerning SE Course (Novi Sad and Tirana)
SECTION: New curricula and Bologna process
- Betim Çiço:
- Possibilities of new bachelor and master studies based on demand and government ICT politics (ppt-format)
- Nikola Trkulja:
- issues in studying CS - Balkan perspective (ppt-format)
SECTION: Additional courses
- Dušanka Bošković:
- First experience in teaching HCI course (ppt-format)
- Ivan Luković: Face-off:
- Should we teach Synthesis Algorithm and Related "Theoretical" Topics in Database Courses? (ppt-format)
SECTION: Projects
- Michael Hildebrandt:
- Dependency cycles in interdisciplinary ad hoc implementations: Reengineering of a chaotic legacy software system (pdf-format)
- Dušan Tošić:
- Parameters in complex software systems (ppt-format)
- Vladimir Filipović:
- Experiences in defining projects for the course Software development at Faculty of Mathematics in Belgrade (zip-format)
- Dragan Janković, Ivica Marković:
- Interoperability in the Collaborative Medical Information Systems (pptx-format)
September 10, 2010
SECTION: Special topics
- Aleksandar Đenić:
- Experience in development open source application, Qlab project, at Faculty of Mathematics, Belgrade (ppt-format)
- Hakik Paci:
- Increasing security by disabling DML statements to a dba user in Oracle database (ppt-format)
- Doni Pracner:
- Transforming Assembly to WSL, a high-level language (pdf-format)
- Igli Tafa:
- Backoff Mechanisms for Wireless Mobile Ad Hoc Networks (ppt-format)
SECTION: Course on object-oriented programming in Java (please visit workshop page on the sub-project 'OOP using Java')
- Aleksandar Kartelj:
- MVC patterns in Java web programming
- Dušan Tošić:
- Presentation of some student's projects related to course of Object oriented programming
- Dejan Mitrović:
- New topic for Java course: Introduction to 3D graphics programming with JOGL
distributed processing
- New topic for Java course: Introduction to 3D graphics programming with JOGL
- Ana Madevska Bogdanova:
- Design Patterns in the course ‘OOP in Java’ - first experiences
- Design Patterns in the course ‘OOP in Java’ - first experiences
SECTION: Projects
- Gordana Rakić:
- Prototype of the 'new' Software Metrics tool (ppt-format)
- Hans-Dieter Burkard:
- Experiences with the Gap between Simulation and Real Robots (zip-format)
- Zaharije Radivojevic:
- Implementation of the Discrete Event Simulator Based On Distributed Processing (ppt-format)
Klaus Bothe (Berlin)
Hans-Dieter Burkhard (Berlin)
Michael Hildebrandt (Berlin)
Michael Ritzschke (Berlin)
Olga Schiemangk (Berlin)
Ioan Jurca (Timisoara)
Zoran Budimac (Novi Sad)
Mirjana Ivanović (Novi Sad)
Živana Komlenov (Novi Sad)
Doni Pracner (Novi Sad)
Ivan Pribela (Novi Sad)
Zoran Putnik (Novi Sad)
Gordana Rakić (Novi Sad)
Dejan Mitrović (Novi Sad)
Nikola Trkulja (Novi Sad)
Ivan Luković (Podgorica, Novi Sad)
Goran Šuković (Podgorica)
Dušan Tošić (Belgrade)
Zaharije Radivojević (Belgrade)
Aleksandar Djenić (Belgrade)
Vladimir Filipović (Belgrade)
Aleksandar Kartelj (Belgrade)
Ivica Marković (Nis)
Katerina Zdravkova (Skopje)
Nevena Ackovska(Skopje)
Vangel Ajanovski (Skopje)
Ana Madevska Bogdanova (Skopje)
Novica Nosović (Sarajevo)
Dusanka Bošković (Sarajevo)
Vedran Ljubović (Sarajevo)
Damir Kalpić (Zagreb)
Boris Milašinović (Zagreb)
Natasa Hoić-Božixq (Rijeka)
Betim Cico (Tirana)
Orges Cico (Tirana)
Hakik Paci (Tirana)
Igli Tafa (Tirana)
Reinaldo Dado (Tirana)
Marin Aranitasi (Tirana)
Edite Kapcari (Tirana)
Griselda Kuzumi (Tirana)
Stanimir Stoyanov (Plovdiv)
Ivan Minov (Plovdiv)
Emil Doycev (Plovdiv)
Asya Stoyanova-Doycheva (Plovidv)
Vladimir Valkanov(Plovdiv)
Veselina Valkanova (Plovdiv)
- Selection of photos
- Group photo