Program
Session W1: Plenary talk
-
Roman Redziejowski:
Trying to Understand PEG.
Session W2a: Timed Systems
-
Elisabeth Pelz:
Timed Processes of Interval-Timed Petri Nets.
-
Niek Tax, Emin Alasgarov, Natalia Sidorova, Reinder Haakma:
On Generation of Time-based Label Refinements.
-
Agnieszka Zbrzezny, Andrzej Zbrzezny:
Simple Bounded MTL Model Checking for Discrete Timed Automata (extended abstract).
Session W2b: Rough Sets
-
Andrzej Jankowski, Andrzej Skowron , Piotr Wasilewski:
Rough Sets and Sorites Paradox.
-
Lech Polkowski:
A Version of Rough Mereology Suitable for Rough Sets.
-
Piotr Grochowalski, Krzysztof Pancerz, Tomasz Szul:
Rough Set Based Approximations of Classes in the OWL Ontology of Places in Poland (extended abstract).
Session W3a: Petri Nets
-
Kamila Barylska, Lukasz Mikulski, Marcin Piatkowski, Maciej Koutny, Evgeny Erofeev:
Reversing Transitions in Bounded Petri Nets.
-
Ismaila Jihad Abdullahi, Berndt Müller:
Towards Efficient Verification of Elementary Object Systems.
Session W3b: Ontology & Information Systems
-
Natalia Garanina, Elena Sidorova:
Context-dependent Lexical and Syntactic Disambiguation in Ontology Population.
-
Marcin Wolski, Anna Gomolinska:
Semantic Rendering of Data Tables - Multivalued Information Systems Revisited.
Session T1a: Hybrid Systems
-
Jafar Akhundov, Peter Tröger, Matthias Werner:
Considering Superposition in the Composable Hybrid Automata.
-
Ruggero Lanotte, Simone Tini:
Extending Taylor Approximation to Hybrid Systems with Integrals.
Session T1b: Applications
-
Mikulas Pataky, Damas Gruska:
Analysing of M-AHIDS with Future States on DARPA and KDD99 Benchmarks.
Session T2a: Planning
-
Maciej Szreter:
A Graph-based Reduction in Planics Abstract Planning, Based on Partial Orders of Services (extended abstract).
-
Artur Niewiadomski, Wojciech Penczek:
TripICS - a Web Service Composition System for Planning Trips and Travels (extended abstract).
Session T2b: Data Analysis
-
Krzysztof Rykaczewski, Piotr Wisniewski, Krzysztof Stencel:
An Algorithmic Way to Generate Simplexes for Topological Data Analysis.
Session F1a: Probabilistic Verification
-
Artur Rataj, Bozena Wozna-Szczesniak:
Extrapolation of an Optimal Policy using Statistical Probabilistic Model Checking.
-
Marcin Copik, Artur Rataj, Bozena Wozna-Szczesniak:
A GPGPU-based Simulator for Prism: Statistical Verification of Results of PMC (extended abstract).
Session F1b: Opacity & Synthesis
-
Damas Gruska:
Process Environment Opacity.
-
Stanislaw Placzek:
Coordinator Synthesis for Hierarchical Structure of Artificial Neural Network.
Session F2a: Classical Methods Improved
-
Darya Kozlova, Vladimir Zakharov:
On the Model Checking of Sequential Reactive Systems.
-
Linh Anh Nguyen:
Computing Bisimulation-Based Comparisons.
Session F2b: New Domains Conquered
-
Magdalena Kacprzak, Anna Sawicka, Andrzej Zbrzezny:
Towards Model Checking Argumentative Dialogues with Emotional Reasoning (extended abstract).
-
Piotr Chrzastowski-Wachtel:
Shapes of Concurrency.
Session F3: Closing Session
-
Ludwik Czaja:
A Protocol of Mutual Exclusion for DSM Based on Vectors of Global Timestamps.